Welcome, Guest
Username Password: Remember me

TOPIC: Players Names.

RE:Players Names. 06 Aug 2008 14:47 #7

  • LoobyLou
  • OFFLINE
  • Junior Boarder
  • Posts: 21
1. Alan Vessey
2. Danny Bowles
3. Tom Baston
4. Leo Townes
5. Peter Meakin
6. Matt Morris
7. Stuart Moffit
8. Nick Archer (c)
The topic has been locked.

RE:Players Names. 06 Aug 2008 14:54 #8

  • LoobyLou
  • OFFLINE
  • Junior Boarder
  • Posts: 21
1. Dan Robson
2. George Murfin
3. Greg Hockey
4. Jack Robson
5. Ed Feltham
6. Will Borrett
7. James Longley (c)
8. Luke Morris
The topic has been locked.

RE:Players Names. 07 Aug 2008 05:25 #9

  • Liv
  • OFFLINE
  • Gold Boarder
  • Posts: 206
#1 Tonille Crombie
#2 Megan Juno
#3 Freya Sonneland (vc)
#4 Ali McCrae (c)
#5 Becks Cato
#6 Olivia Spencer-Bower
#9 Joanna Wright
#10 Tania Perrett

Manager: Tamara Whitehead
Coach: Stephen Gibson
IMPOSSIBLE IS NOTHING
The topic has been locked.

RE:Players Names. 07 Aug 2008 10:52 #10

  • Rob Y
  • OFFLINE
  • Gold Boarder
  • Posts: 206
Ireland:

Delegation Leader/Referee: Sean Downes
Women
Manager/Player: Yvonne McCormack
Coach/Referee: Mark Cummins
Assistance Coach: Tadhg McIntyre
Assistant Coach: Yvonne Horan
Player: Caoimhe Ni Chuinn
Player: Ruth Dimond
Player: Edel Quinn
Player: Dympna Carville
Player: Máire Diggin
Player: Louise O’Brien

Men
Coach/Acting Manager: Val Pierce
Player: Eric Dowall
Player: Simon Lodge
Player: Alastair Kaye
Player: Ciaran McCormack
Player: Neil Cooke
Player: Gerry Conlon
Player: Declan Phelan
Player: Mark McCormack

U21 Men
Manager: Bernie Downes
Coach: Conor Walsh
Player: Niall Reilly
Player: Patrick Mooney
Player: James Mahon
Player: Garath Carroll
Player: Michael Mahon
Player: Ciaran Buckley
Player: Martin Brilly
The topic has been locked.

RE:Players Names. 07 Aug 2008 11:49 #11

  • knytta
  • OFFLINE
  • Expert Boarder
  • Posts: 108
Sweden women:
1. Linda Andersson
2. Asa Christensen (c)
5. Sara Sundstrom
6. Caroline Beijersten
7. Tove Landerstedt
8. Sofia Johansson
Coach: Martin Norberg and Mette Schmidt

Sweden men:
1. Fredrik Wallén
2. Erik Malmborg
3. David Rosendahl
4. Mats Lindmark
6. Marko Lassheikki
7. Jimmy Mehlstrand (c)
8. Björn Andersson
Coach: Mats Lindmark

Best regards /Åsa Christensen, Sweden
The topic has been locked.

RE:Players Names. 07 Aug 2008 18:51 #12

  • Patrick
  • OFFLINE
  • Gold Boarder
  • Posts: 233
Canada Women
1. Tamlyn Böhm
2. Christie Siddle
3. Hannah Patrick
4. Kristina O’Brien (C)
5. Laani Uunila
6. Catherine O’Brien
7. Mary Lukasik
8. Rory Böhm
10. Carolyn Karasiuk


Coach: Patrick Miller
Manager: Linda Siddle
Patrick Miller
Los Angeles Kayak Club
California, USA
The topic has been locked.
Time to create page: 0.90 seconds